Clevinger struck out 10 and allowed only one hit on Sunday’s game against the Blue Jays, unfortunately, he had to leave the game with upper back tightness. Clevinger’s performance lead the Cleveland Indians four-game sweep against the Jays.

Look out for Mike Clevinger, as he plans to take his next turn against Kansas City next weekend. The right-handed pitcher has shown improvement year after year, and the trend seems to continue.

Player Information:

Player Full Name: Michael Anthony Clevinger
Nickname: Sunshine
Born: 12/21/1990
College: Seminole State College (FL)